ACHIEVEMENTS
EXTERNAL SPORTS COMPETITIONS
2016 - 2017
Hong Kong Junior Sports Stars Awards (Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong)
 Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
Sports for Hope Foundation Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards
3rd & 4th Quarter
 Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
 Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
BOCHK Rising Star Athlete Award
  Wright Cade Cameron 韋祺 2E
Techno 293 World Championships
U15 First Mak Cheuk Wing 麥卓穎 2A
Techno Plus 293 European Championships
U19 Second Mak Cheuk Wing 麥卓穎 2A
All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Athletics Tournament
1500mSecondWright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
Inter-School Badminton Competition (Division One)
OverallFourth    
      
A GradeFirstChou Yik Tung周奕彤5A 
  Lam Chloe Wing Hay林穎希5B 
  Siu Cheuk Ying蕭卓盈5C 
  Chan Sin Yung陳倩蓉5D 
  Leung Ho Lam梁灝琳5D 
  Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E 
  Yau Yat Laam邱逸嵐5E 
  Kwong Natalie鄺梓琦6A 
  Lam Cho Wai林祖慧6D 
  Cheung Zin Ying張善盈6E 
Inter-School Basketball Competition (Division One)
C GradeFourthAu Alicia歐紀言1A
  Chan Sum Yuet陳心悅1A
  Cheng Hoi Lam鄭海藍1A
  Cheung Lin Shan Hesper張聆山1A
  Cheung Cheuk Hei張綽希1B
  Chan Sze Chit陳思哲1E
  Mak Hiu Wai Abigail麥曉蔚1E
  Cheung Sze Ki張思琪2A
  Keung Chin Wai姜芊慧2A
  Ma Sing Wai Marcia馬誠蔚2A
  Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
  Wong Hoi Lam黃愷琳2B
Inter-School Volleyball Competition (Division One)
B GradeFourthChan Hiu Ching陳曉晴3B
  Chua Yat Tung Mavis蔡溢桐3C
  Lau Pak Yan劉柏妡3C
  Cheng Cheuk Lam鄭綽琳3D
  Yao Yi Tung姚依彤3D
  Lee Wing Hin李穎岍3D
  Cheung Yau Kwan張友筠4B
  Man Yuet Yuet聞悅悅4B
  Yuen Ching Kiu原靜翹4B
  Cheng Yuen Sum鄭苑芯4C
  Lee Ming Yew李明瑤4D
  Ng Ka Wing吳珈潁4D
  Cheng Vicky Chi Ying鄭子盈4E
Inter-School Athletics Competition (Division Two)
Overall    
C GradeChampion   
     
Individual    
A Grade    
JavelinSecondLam Chloe Wing Hey林穎希5B
 ThirdSiu Cheuk Ying蕭卓盈5C
     
C Grade    
100m &
200mFirstLam Wing Tung林詠彤1D
     
800mFristWright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔2C
     
1500mFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
 (new record)   
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔2C
     
4 x 400mFirstAu Hoi Ying區愷仍1E
  Shiu Tsui Kwan蕭翠筠2A
  Wright Tullulah Taye韋禔2C
  Wright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
     
4 x 100mFourthChung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
  Lam Wing Tung林詠彤1D
  Li Nga Ying李雅盈1D
     
  Wong Jade Yu Tung黃瑜彤1D
Inter-School Cross Country Competition (Division One)
C GradeFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
Inter-School Swimming Competition (Division Two)
Overall     
A GrdeSecond    
      
Individual     
A Grade     
50m Butterfly Style     
 SecondPin Chloe On Kiu卞安蒿6C 
      
200m Medley     
 SecondPin Chloe On Kiu卞安蒿6C 
      
50m Freestyle     
 ThirdFong Cheuk Lam方卓琳5D 
      
4X50m Free Style Relay     
 SecondFong Cheuk Lam方卓琳5D 
  Lai Lok Yan Jaime黎洛銦6A 
  Lau Hei Tung Crystal劉熙彤6C 
  Pin Chloe On Kiu卞安蒿6C 
Inter-School Fencing Competition (Open Division)
Individual     
B Grade     
SabreThirdLi Cheung Hung Kelly李長熊4A 
      
EpeeThirdTsang Yin Ching曾嬿澄4A 
全港學界花劍精英賽
U18女子團體          
  冠軍        
           
花劍 季軍 Fong Cheuk Yin 方焯然 3E  
The 41st Volleyball Youth Cup
U16ThirdLo Wai Yu羅慧宇5C
  Pang Wai Ching彭尉晴5D
  Wong Chung Yu黃頌瑜5D
  Tang Ying Yui鄧凝睿5E
  Lau Yee Ting劉依婷4A
  Cheung Yau Kwan張友筠4B
  Man Yuet Yuet聞悅悅4B
  Yuen Ching Kiu原靜翹4B
  Cheng Yuen Sum鄭苑芯4C
  Lee Ming Yew李明瑤4D
  Ng Ka Wing吳珈潁4D
  Cheng Hang Yu吳珈潁4E
Sportscene Inter-School Gymnastics Competition
Secondary Women Novice – Floor Exercise
 ChampionSin Ho Ching Ingrid冼愷晴4E
Eastern District Age Group Swimming Competition
Age 15-17        
100m Breast Stroke        
  1st Runner-up Lee Hiu Lam Janice 李曉琳 4D
Wanchai Disctrict Age Group Swimming Competition
 2nd Runner-upLee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳4D
中西區分齡田徑比賽
女子青少年E 組
200 米季軍Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
灣仔區分齡田徑比賽
100米亞軍Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
     
200米亞軍Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
東區分齡田徑比賽
女子青少年E組    
跳高冠軍Wong YuTing王譽婷1D
     
跳遠冠軍Wong YuTing王譽婷1D
     
100米亞軍Lam Wing Tung林詠彤1D
     
200米季軍Lam Wing Tung林詠彤1D
公民全港青少年田徑錦標賽
女子丁組
100 米 季軍 Lam Wing Tung 林詠彤 1D
70th South China Athletics Association Inter-School Athletics Meets
A Grade    
100mThirdWu Cheuk Yan鄔卓忻6C
     
C Grade    
1500mFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
 (new record)   
AVOHK 5k Run Series
Race 1, 2 & 3 (Age 12-13)   
Overall ChampionWright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
HKAAA HK Junior Age Group Athletics
800m & 1500mFirstWright Cade Cameron韋 祺2E
Hong Kong National Duathlon Championships
Lung Wo Road Central        
Girl 2003 Champion      
    Wright Tallulah Taye 韋禔 2C
South District Beach Run
Girl 10-13SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔2C
Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships National Techno 293
Junior Girls        
  2nd Runner-up Chan Sze Chit 陳思哲 1E
         
HKG Circuit        
  Kowloon Championships      
    Chan Sze Chit 陳思哲 1E
         
Techno Class Junior Girls        
  1st Runner-up Chan Sze Chit 陳思哲 1E
Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit
Shek O, Stanley, Cheung Chau, Kowloon, Tuen Mun
Tolo U15 & U17 Girls
  First Mak Cheuk Wing 麥卓穎 2A