ACHIEVEMENTS
2016 - 2017
Hong Kong Most Improved Student Award
presented by Youth Arch Foundation
 Ju Zihan劇子涵2B
HKU Academy for the Talented – Academic Scholarship
 Lau Tsz Sim劉紫禪4E
 Li Ka Chun李嘉津5D
Children’s Heart Foundation Academic Excellence Award
 Fok Tsz Wun霍芷媛3B
HK Institute of Certified Public Accountants (HKICPA) Scholarship
Secondary Schools
  So Yung Ting 蘇雍婷 5D
CMA and Donors Scholarship
  Cheung Wing Ki 張詠淇 5D
  Shek Cara Sin Man 石倩汶 5D
Hong Kong Geography Olympiad
ChampionLai Ching Man黎靖雯6D
Hong Kong Representative of the 14th International Geography Olympiad
 Lai Ching Man黎靖雯6D
7th Young Ambassadors for the Geo-conservation Programme
Champion & the Most Enthusiastic Team
 Chou Yik Tung周奕彤5A
 Poon Wing Tung潘穎彤5A
 Tong Tsz Ying湯子瑩5D
World Scholar’s Cup Hanoi Round
Senior Division Top Scholar
  Choy Sum Yuet Rene 蔡心悅 3B
Senior Division Arts Medal 2nd
  Chen Dorcas 甄多加 4D
Senior Division Arts Honor Medal
  Cheung Chi Foon 張稚驩 5B
  Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D
  Wong Oi Yi Renee 黃藹怡 5D
Senior Division History Honor Medal
  Law Shi Yuan Chloe 羅式願 3B
Senior Division Literature Honor Medal
  Sin Man Ching 冼曼晴 5D
Senior Division Science Honor Medal
  Toh Melanie Xiao Xuan 卓曉萱 3A
Senior Division Special Area Honor Medal
  Chen Dorcas 甄多加 4D
  Cheung Chi Foon Chivon 張稚驩 5B
World Scholar’s Cup Hong Kong Round
Junior Team
DaVinci Medal Chan Hui Laam 陳曉嵐 1D
  Tang Wing Man Vicky 鄧詠文 1D
  Rainsford Gabrielle Grace 李願永 1E
Literature Honor Roll Medal
  Sy Elisa 施麗珊 2E
School Top Scholar
  Sy Elisa 施麗珊 2E
Special Area Honor Roll Medal
  Sy Elisa 施麗珊 2E
 
Senior Team
Senior Division Champion Team
Third Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D
  Wong Lok Lam 黃洛琳 5D
  Wong Oi Yi Renee 黃藹怡 5D
All Subjects Honor Medal
  Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D
Arts Honor Roll Medal
  Choy Sum Yuet Rene 蔡心悅 5B
  Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D
  Wong Lok Lam 黃洛琳 5D
Literature Honor Roll Medal
  Choy Sum Yuet Rene 蔡心悅 3B
  Chen Dorcas 甄多加 4D
  Tsang Zi Kan 曾子芹 4D
  Man Long Ching 朗晴 5D
  Wong Oi Yi Renee 黃藹怡 5D
Science Honor Roll Medal
  Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D
Social Studies Honor Roll Medal
  Chen Dorcas 甄多加 4D
  Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D
  Wong Lok Lam 黃洛琳 5D
Special Area Honor Roll Medal
  Cheung Chi Foon 張稚驩 5B
  Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D
  Wong Oi Yi Renee 黃藹怡 5D
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition
BIOLOGY
MedalSo Yung Ting蘇雍婷5D
High DistinctionMan Long Ching文朗晴5D
 Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
 Kwok Kwan Ching郭君澄5E
 Lai Pok Nga黎博雅5E
 Lai Yat Wing Betty黎溢穎5E
 Lee Oi Ching李靄澄5E
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Ng Chi Kiu吳子荍5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
DistinctionLau Ho Yee Tzezl Haresco劉浩怡5D
 Yu Lauren Carmen余樂希5D
 Sin Pak Yin Andrea冼栢妍5E
CHEMISTRY
High DistinctionSin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
 Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
DistinctionChan Yat Ling陳逸伶5D
 Chan Wing Chi Samatha陳潁芝5E
 Yau Tsz Ki Jackie丘芷其5E
 Yau Tsz Yan Grace丘芷欣5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
PHYSICS
High DistinctionSin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Yang Sandra Sang Xiao楊桑曉5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
DistinctionChan Sin Yung Belcher陳倩蓉5D
 Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
MATHEMATICS
High DistinctionTang Yanna鄧子茵4E
 Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
 Yang Sandra Sang Xiao楊桑曉5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
DistinctionChan Hiu Tung Jessica陳曉彤5D
 Cheng Hoi Ying鄭愷瑩5D
 Li Miu Yin李妙賢5D
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Yau Tsz Ki Jackie丘芷其5E
Hong Kong Physics Olympiad
3rd HonourChan Tsz Ying陳梓盈4E
Honorable MentionSum Yvette沈易蔚4E
International Junior Science Olympiad - Hong Kong Screening Competition
organized by The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education
3rd Honor She Yuet Ming Lydia 佘悅明 2B
  Chan Lok Yung 陳樂融 2D
  Chui Yuen Tsun 崔宛蓁 2E
Australian National Chemistry Quiz (H.K. Section)
organized by Royal Australian Chemical Institute
HD ExcellenceChan Tsz Ying陳梓盈4E
 Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
High DistictionSin Man Ching洗曼晴5D
DistinctionWong Tsz Ching黃芷澄4E
 Yeung Wang Wai楊泓慧4E
 Chan Wing Chi Samantha陳穎芝5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme
organized by Hong Kong Virtual University
Diamond Lai Yat Wing Betty 黎溢穎 5E
  Lam Chung Ling 林頌靈 5E
  Yau Tsz Ki Jackie 丘芷其 5E
  Yau Tsz Yan Grace 丘芷欣 5E
Platinum Lee Wing Tung Nicolette 李穎桐 5E
Gold Sung Chi Sum Hannah 宋摯心 4E
  Wong Hoi Yan 黃愷欣 4E
Silver Ruan Si Yu 阮思瑜 5E
Bronze Lee Oi Ching 李靄澄 5E
Science Assessment Test
organized by Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education
Diamond Award Zhou Yuantian 周元天 3B
HKUGA College Mathematics Week Paper Tower Competition
2nd Runner-up Cheng Hoi Ying 鄭愷瑩 5D
  Kwok Qing 郭晴 5D
  Sin Man Ching 冼曼晴 5D
香港中學數學創意解難比賽
銅獎Li Yi Yin李宜燕1B
 Tang Wing Man Vicky鄧詠文1D
 Wong Hoi Lei黃凱莉1D
 Lu Yu Fei盧雨菲1E
南方杯國際數學競賽 - 港澳盃
金獎Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
The 34th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad
3rd Class HonourTang Yanna鄧子茵4E
 Yang Sandra Sang Xiao楊桑曉5E
Certificate of Merit in the Geometric Construction Section
 Loo Hoi Yin Cardiff羅凱妍4D
 Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
 Shek Cara Sin Man石倩汶5D
 Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
 Yang Sandra Sang Xiao楊桑曉5E
The 19th Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
2nd Class HonourHa Sin Yan夏羨茵3D
亞洲國際數學奧林匹克競賽
初賽銅獎Fong Tin Wai Rachael方天蔚3C
初賽金獎及決賽銀獎Wong Chin Chin黃芊芊6D
兩岸菁英數學邀請賽
初賽二等獎Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
港澳澳大資優數學盃
銀獎 Chua Yat Tung Mavis 蔡溢桐 3C
第二屆全港資優學生數獨大賽
銅獎Ting Weng Sze丁穎詩4B
 Loo Hoi Yin Cardiff羅凱妍4D
True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest
Certificate of Distinction Tang Yanna 鄧子茵 4E
  Tse Yi Wing 謝宜穎 4E
Certificate of Merit Loo Hoi Yin Cardiff 羅凱妍 4D
T-Puzzle Competition
1st Class HonourTang Yu Ching鄧予晴1C
 Zhou Yuantian周元天3B
2nd Class HonourLeung Yee Ling梁依靈1D
Social Enterprise Competition「小想法、大改變」社創點子比賽
Champion Li Ka Chun 李嘉津 5D
  Wong Ka Yuet 黃家悅 5D
  Chan Alison 陳頌恩 5E
  Ho Wing Hei 何詠浠 5E
  Lee Cheuk Chee Jacey 李綽知 5E
  Lee Wing Tung Nicolette 李穎桐 5E
  Lo Sze Ching 盧思澄 5E
  Ng Chi Kiu 吳子荍 5E
  Tang Ying Yui 鄧凝睿 5E
  Yeong Leong Ching 楊亮澄 5E
中文狀元挑戰計劃
高級組Pong Ching Yee龎靖頤4C
全港中學生辦公室軟件應用及商業常識比賽
季軍Hui Wing Yi許穎兒5D
 Pang Wai Ching彭尉晴5D
 Wong Chung Yu黃頌瑜5D
 Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
全港中學生辦公室軟件應用及全港「Excel 王」
殿軍Pang Wai Ching彭尉晴5D