ACHIEVEMENTS
2016 - 2017
Hong Kong Scholarships for Excellence
 Fung Yu Yan馮宇因6E
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes
  Mak Yee Ching 麥綺菁 6D
  Fung Yu Yan 馮宇因 6E
領展「第一代大學生獎學金」
 Kwok Hei Yin郭熙妍6D
ApL Scholarship
presented by Law’s Charitable Foundations & Education Bureau
  Kong Yun Yi 江韵怡 5C
  Chan Nga Wing 陳雅穎 6C
  Lau Wing Lam 劉詠琳 6C
Special Commendation
 Chan Nga Wing陳雅穎6C
Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award
presented by the Hong Kong Island School Heads Association
Junior SectionZhou Yuantian周元天3B
Senior SectionLo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
Top 10 Outstanding Hong Kong Student Citizen Ambassadors
 Lee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳4D
17th Tomorrow’s Leader Award
 Poon Wing Tung潘穎彤5A
 Li Ka Chun李嘉津5D
 Chung Kit Yin鍾潔言4E
 Wong Shan Shan王姍姍4E
 Liu Ashley Qinting劉沁婷3C
 Pui Elaine貝伊羚3C
「明日之星」-上游獎學金
  Hui Tsz Kwan 許芷君 5A
iTeen Leadership Programme for Senior Secondary School Students
Gold Award & Best Partner Award
 Cheung Wing Ki張詠淇5D
 Shek Cara Sin Man石倩汶5D
 Tsui Cheuk Wun崔卓媛3A
 Po Wing Shan布穎珊3A
 Choy Sum Yuet蔡心悅3B
 Yuen Ka Yu袁嘉榆3B
 Fung Hiu To馮曉陶3C
 Lui Ashley Qinting劉沁婷3C
 Cheung Po Tin張寶鈿3D
 Choi Po Ting蔡寶晴3D
 Fong Cheuk Yin方焯然3E
 To Lok Pui陶樂蓓3E
SCMP Student of the Year Award
FinalistWong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
Hong Kong Outstanding Student Award
presented by Youth Arch Foundation
FinalistLo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
Princeton Club of Hong Kong Book Award
Winner Lo Sze Ching 盧思澄 5E
Harvard Book Prize
WinnerLi Ka Chun李嘉津5D
Runners-upShek Cara Sin Man石倩汶5D
 Wong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
Weigmann Institute Summer Programme – ISSI
  Kwok Sum Yin 郭心妍 6D
CUHK Summer Institute
  Man Nga Ching 萬雅澄 5D
  Shek Cara Sin Man 石倩汶 5D
International Gifted Education Scholarship
presented by the Inter-school International Performance Challenge
 Cheng Wing Sum鄭穎心2A
2016 - 2017
Mrs. Chung Lo Shuk Ying Prize for Art
Cheung Zhi Yu張芷瑜3A
Dr. Ko Wah Man Prize for Art
Lee Fook Chong Alma李馥妝5C
Ng Ching Wa吳靜樺2D
Wong Kwan Pui Scholarship for Sports
Wright Cade Cameron韋 祺2E
Chow Lai Kiu周麗翹5C
Siu Cheuk Ying蕭卓盈5C
Siu Wai Ling Sports Leadership Award
Lee Ming Yew李明瑤4D
Liu Yuen Tung廖婉彤4D
Chong Ho Ying Eugenia莊可瀅5C
Cheung Heidi張凱迪5D
Fong Cheuk Lam方卓琳5D
Siu Wai Ling Sportsgirl of the Year Award
Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
Siu Wai Ling Scholarship
Wong Lok Si黃樂思6C
Wu Cheuk Yan鄔卓忻6C
Fung King Ping Memorial Sports Prize
For the most outstanding achievement in Games
Lam Miu Ting Catherine林妙婷4B
For contribution to school life in the promotion of Sports
Lo Wai Yu Elanor羅慧宇5C
Green Scholarship: For Enthusiasm In Promoting Environmental Protection
Lai Yat Wing Betty黎溢穎5E
Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
Cheng Wai Ki ICT Prize
Hui Pak In4D
Cheng Hoi Ying鄭愷瑩5D
Cheng Pui Yan鄭佩欣6D
Pun Yuk Pui ICT Prize
Leung Katy梁綺晴4A
Kwok Qing郭 晴5D
Chan Chi Tong陳姿同6B
E. S. Atkins Award
Wong Bao Yi黃寶怡6E
Katherine Cherry Scholarship
Chan Wai Lam陳慧琳6D
Mak Yee Ching麥綺菁6D
Cheng Cho Chi On Scholarship
Kong Yik Lam Charmaine江亦藍6D
Chiu Beatrice Hoi Kei招鎧琦6E
Fok Catalina Ka Man霍嘉敏6E
Li Wan Kei李韻琦6E
Mrs. Cheng Tien Tau Award
Au-yeung Yat Hung Phoenix歐陽一鴻4D
Loo Hoi Yin Cardiff羅凱妍4D
Sze Tsz Ying Calina佘芷熒4D
Tsang Zi Kan曾子芹4D
Chan Tsz Ying陳梓盈4E
Lai Chloe Chi-wing黎子詠4E
Li Wing Ting李穎婷4E
Or Wing Tung柯穎彤4E
Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
Tse Yi Wing謝宣穎4E
Cheung Wing Ki張詠淇5D
Man Long Ching文朗晴5D
Sin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
So Yung Ting蘇雍婷5D
Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
Lam Yu Sze林于詩5E
Lee Oi Ching李靄澄5E
Lee Wing Tung Nicolette李穎桐5E
Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
Wong Kwan Pui Scholarship for Academic Achievement
Chiu Shun Kay Janielle招信祈1A
Ho Cheuk Yan Grace何卓昕1B
Wan Ching Tung尹靜潼1B
Chan Ching Yan陳靜恩2B
Chan Lok Yung陳樂融2D
Foo Pat Yin2D
Yuen Ka Yu袁嘉榆3B
Choy Sum Yuet Rene蔡心悅3B
Zhou Yuantian周元天3B
Li Wing Ting李穎婷4E
Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
Tse Yi Wing謝宜穎4E
Mrs. Stella Wei Cheung King Chi Memorial Scholarship
Yuen Ka Yu袁嘉榆3B
Prize for the Most Outstanding Academic Achievement in Form Six
Mak Yee Ching麥綺菁6D
Yu Siu Ching Scholarship
Wan Ching Tung尹靜潼1B
Chan Lok Yung陳樂融2D
Fung Hiu To馮曉陶3C
Li Wing Ting李穎婷4E
Sin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
Alumnae Scholarship
Cheung Ching Ying張靜盈5A
Ng Chi Kiu吳子荍5E
PTA Scholarship
For Outstanding Contribution to School Life
  Li Ka Chun 李嘉津 5D
For Outstanding Contribution to School Life
Wong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
Madam Cheung Yee-Sun Scholarship for Faith Practicing Students
Lee Xiao Si Leticia李曉思4A
Au Sin Yuet區倩悅5B
Prize for the Best Improved Students
Wong Sikei黃詩淇1A
Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
Yung Siu Yau容小游1E
Cheng Wing Sum鄭穎心2A
Lee See Yui李思睿2B
Wright Tallulah Taye韋 禔2C
Chua Lok Ying蔡樂盈2D
Kam Cheuk Yiu甘卓堯2E
So Tsz Yan蘇梓銦3A
Wu Yan Lam恩霖3B
Yuen Cheuk Lam阮卓琳3C
Koo Sin Tung古蒨彤3E
Wang Faith苡琳4A
To Yan Wing杜欣穎4C
Ng Ka Wing吳珈潁4D
Lee Xin Yi李心怡4E
Wong Sin Yee黃倩儀5A
Lee Sharon李筱瑜5B
Lo Wai Yu Elanor羅慧宇5C
Ho Wing Hei何詠浠5E
Tai Yu Chor Prizes for Chinese
Cheung Ling Shan Hesper張聆山1A
Ho Cheuk Yan Grace何卓昕1B
Chan Gabriela Myriam陳朗晴1C
Lam Hoi Ying林凱瑩1C
Lai Hei Yee Hilary賴曦貽1E
Leung Yuen Ying梁婉瑩1E
Tong Cho Sum Josie唐祖心1E
Lou Cheuk Yin盧婥賢2A
Zhang Shuaining張帥宁2A
Lee See Yui李思睿2B
Chan Yuk Laam陳毓嵐2C
Chan Lok Yung陳樂融2D
Fu Hiu Tung傅曉彤2E
Lo Leong Yi Phoebe勞亮怡2E
So Tsz Yan蘇梓銦3A
Yuen Ka Yu袁嘉榆3B
Lee Ka Yau Viena李嘉悠3C
Ma Suet-ting Christy馬雪婷3D
Lau Ngo Nga劉傲雅3E
Leher Athena Franziska利漪4A
Chan Man Wai陳文慧4B
To Yan Wing杜欣穎4C
Yuen Yeung Chi袁漾資4C
Cheung Ching張 靜4D
Tong Chi Kwan湯智筠4E
Li Wing Yan5A
Poon Pui Yee潘佩宜5A
Poon Wing Tung Natalie潘穎彤5A
Cheung Chi Foon張稚驩5B
Wong Ka Yuet黃家悅5D
Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
Fung Xian馮羨6A
Fung Xian馮羨6A
Lee Xiao Qing Ivana李曉晴6C
Leung Hoi Huen梁愷暄6C
Mak Yee Ching麥綺菁6D
Tang Chilin Celine鄧善蓮6E
Putonghua Prizes
Kwok Qing郭晴5D
Chan Wai Lam陳慧琳6D
Distinction in Putonghua
Chun Chor Wing秦楚穎1A
Leung Sze Pui梁思1B
Fung Wing Hei馮詠希1C
Leung Yee Ling梁依靈1D
Lai Hei Yee Hilary賴曦貽1E
Lam Hiu Ching林曉澄2A
Ju Zihan劇子涵2B
Huang Yu Wen黃郁雯2C
Yuen Cheuk Sze袁卓詩2D
Fu Hiu Tung傅曉彤2E
Cai Mingyue蔡明月3A
Zhou Yuantian周元天3B
Liu Ashley Qinting劉沁婷3C
Yao Yi Tung姚依彤3D
Xiang Ming Han向明菡3E
Miss Lee Shiu Mui Memorial Scholarship
Chan Wai Lam陳慧琳6D
Mrs. Tang Leung Man Nee Scholarship for Chinese Literature
Chan Nga Wing陳雅穎6C
Miss Poon Chor Ying Scholarship for Chinese History
Tam Jasmine Chit Ming譚哲明5A
Miss Chau Bek Chi Memorial Prize in English
  Huen Ranice Chi Ying 禤芷瑩 1A  
  Yuen Yu Yung 袁宇容 1A  
  Ho Cheuk Yan Grace 何卓昕 1B  
  Chan Gabriela Myriam 陳朗晴 1C  
  Chang Wing Lum 張穎琳 1D  
  Wong Hei Lei 黃凱莉 1D  
  Lam Hang Hang Iris 林珩行 1E  
  Au Olive 區 悠 2A  
  Ma Yan Kay 馬恩琪 2A  
  Chuang Hui Hsuan 莊蕙瑄 2B  
  Wong Sze Wing 黃詩詠 2B  
  To Samantha Lillilan 杜心言 2D  
  Chan Tsz Yan Tiffany 陳梓欣 2E  
  Lee Chiu Yui 李昭叡 2E  
  Toh Melanie Xiao Xuan 卓曉萱 3A  
  Choy Sum Yuet Rene 蔡心悅 3B  
  Foo Yi Heng 符亦珩 3C  
  Cheung Po Tin Patricia 張寶鈿 3D  
  Rainsford Josephine Gladys 李太初 3E  
  Leher Athena Franziska 利 漪 4A  
  Tang Hoi Yin 鄧愷然 4A  
  Kwan Yin Sharmane 關妍 4C  
  Ng Yuen Tung 吳苑彤 4D  
  Ng Yuen Tung 吳苑彤 4D Lit in Eng
  Tang Yanna 鄧子茵 4E  
  Leung Ka Yu 梁嘉裕 5A  
  Cheung Chi Foon 張稚驩 5B  
  Lam Chloe Wing Hay 林穎希 5B  
  Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D  
  Man Long Ching 文朗晴 5D Lit in Eng
  Lo Sze Ching 盧思澄 5E  
  Chung Cheuk Wing 鍾卓穎 6A  
  Cho Shuk Man 曹淑敏 6B  
  Khan Nadi   6C  
  Mak Yee Ching 麥綺菁 6D  
  Kong Yik Lam Charmaine 江亦藍 6D Lit in Eng
  Fung Yu Yan 馮宇因 6E  
Wong Hon Ning Scholarship for the Secondary One Student
with the Greatest Improvement in English Language
Tsang Hoi Tik Christine曾海迪1E
K.E. Barker Mathematics Prize
Ho Sung Yan何崇昕1A
Leung Man Yi梁敏怡1A
Ho Cheuk Yan Grace何卓昕1B
Chan Gabriela Myriam陳朗晴1C
Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
Ho Sum Kiu何心蕎1D
Tsun Sze Hang秦思行1D
Pang Ka Wai彭嘉慧2A
She Yuet Ming Lydia佘悅明2B
Wong Hoi Lam黃愷琳2B
Au Ling Shan歐令珊2C
Chow Hiu Nam周曉楠2D
Foo Pat Yin2D
Yeung Rhian Cheuk Yin楊焯妍2E
Po Wing Shan布穎珊3A
Yuen Ka Yu袁嘉榆3B
Chu Yin Ting朱彥婷3C
Cheung Po Tin Patricia張寶鈿3D
Fong Cheuk Yin方焯然3E
Fong Choi Yan Angie方彩欣4A
Lam Tsz Ching林子晴4B
Chan Chun Lai Pearl陳臻儷4C
Chan Wai Lam陳為霖4D
Chan Wai Lam陳為霖4D
Or Wing Tung柯穎彤4E
Tse Yi Wing謝宣穎4E
Hui Tsz Kwan許芷君5A
Chan Jasmine陳海僑5B
Lee Wing Ting李穎婷5C
Kwok Qing郭 晴5D
Shek Cara Sin Man石倩汶5D
Sin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
Kwok Louise Wen Fong郭允方6A
Chau Hei Ting周浠婷6B
Lau Wing Lam劉詠琳6C
Cheng Pui Yan鄭佩欣E2
Fong Hai Ting方烯婷E1
Lee Tin Wing Alvina李天穎6D
Wong Lok Tung黃樂彤6D
Chan Wai Yan Vanessa陳鏸欣6E
Kong Fay江詠斐6E
Miss Yeung So Min Scholarship for Mathematics
Kwok Sum Yin郭心妍6D
Stephen Douglas Stuton Memorial Prize for Science
Li Wan Kei李韻琦6E
Margaret Oblitas Chemistry Prize
Chiu Beatrice Hoi Kei招鎧琦6E
Wong Chuen But Chemistry Prize
Chan Tsz Ying陳梓盈4E
Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
Miss Julia Lam Biology Prize
Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
Mrs. K. Fu Integrated Science Prize
She Yuet Ming Lydia佘悅明2B
Economics Prize
Chan Hoi Ying陳凱瀅6E
K.C. Too Scholarship for Creativity
Library Team – for the creative reading projects
Chung Ho Ching Crystal鍾可晴3B
Fok Tsz Wun霍芷媛3B
Li Tat Wai李達慧3B
Yu Jing Si Nicola余靖司3B
Zhou Yuantian周元天3B
Cheng Chi Yu鄭祉妤4B
Chan Lok Yan陳樂欣5A
Hui Tsz Kwan許芷君5A
Ko Ngar Yeng高雅盈6B
Revd Jenny Nam Prize
Liberal Studies
Mak Yee Ching麥綺菁6D
BAFS
Kwok Louise Wen Fong郭允方6A
Geography
Fung Yu Yan馮宇因6E
Christine Shain Prize for Global Citizenship
Poon Wing Tung Natalie潘穎彤5A
Wong Chau Yuk Bing Scholarship for Music
Lam Pui Yan林沛欣2C
Lee Wing Tung Nicolette穎桐5E
Kong Yik Lam Charmaine亦藍6D
Mrs. Chung Lo Shuk Ying Prize for Music
Li Miu Yin李妙賢5D
Irene Lo Memorial Scholarship for Music
Mak Hiu Lam Allison麥曉琳1A
Pong Suk Hang龐淑荇2D
Lo Hin Yau盧衍柔3C
Law Yik Sum羅亦琛4A
Chan Yu Kiu陳語翹5A
Chan Wai Ling陳慧玲6A
Wong Chau Yuk Bing Scholarship for Art
Kwong Zhi Ying鄺芷瑩6D